Shaw College Alumni Association Print friendly version
Last Updated on Wednesday, 06 March 2019 10:02

The College Alumni Association was established in 1991. All Shaw College graduates are eligible to join the Alumni Association. Application form can be downloaded from the College homepage [For details of the Alumni Association, please refer to its leaflet (Chinese version only)].The following benefits are provided for members:

- Reservation on the Shaw College sports facilities;

- Priority in enrolling alumni activities with special discount.

 

(Board of Directors 2019-2021)

 

Name

Major

Graduation Year

President

Ms. AU Oi-chi Irene

Chinese Language and Literature

1997

Vice-President

Ms. FUNG Shuk Ching Doris

Integrated BBA Programme

1996

 

Mr. LEE Chi-wo Daniel

Physical Education and Sports Science

1999

Secretary

Mr. YUNG Chiu Fai Eric

Computer Science

1991

Treasurer

Mr. CHEUNG Kwok-wai Isaac

Integrated BBA Programme

1995

Director

Ms. CHAN Ka-wai Angela

Integrated BBA Programme

1991

 

Ms. HUI Sau-yee Jenny

Professional Accountancy

1997

 

Ms. HUNG Chi-wan

Medicine

2000

 

Mr. LAM Cho-wing Terence

Integrative Engineering Programme

1994

 

Dr. LAM Hiu-fung Alan

Mechanical and Automation Engineering

1999

 

Mr. LAM Hon-kin Clarence

Primary Education

1997

 

Mr. LAM Kin-wing

Physical Education and Sports Science

1997

 

Ms. LAM Wai-kan Molly

English

1994

 

Mr. LO Tsz-wing Hardy

Psychology

1993

 

Dr. LUK Chi-kong David

Medicine

1994

 

Dr. LUK Hoi-yee

Medicine

2017

 

Mr. MAN Wing-pong

Psychology

1993

 

Dr. SIN Ngai-chuen

Medicine

1994

 

Ms. WONG Chi-shun Winnie

English and Translation

1995

 

Mr. YIU Pak-leung Perry

Physical Education and Sports Science

1997

 

 

(Executive Committee 2019-2021)

 

Name

Major

Graduation Year

Chairman

Mr. WU Monte

Electronic Engineering

2010

Vice-Chairman

Ms. KWOK Mei-ling

Integrated BBA Programme

2013

Secretary

Mr. CHAN Pak-hang

English

2011

Treasurer

Mr. WONG Kam-hoi

Mathematics

2011

Committee Member

Mr. AU Wing-chun

Computer Science

2018

 

Ms. CHAN Hiu-yung

Journalism and Communication

2012

 

Mr. CHOI Shing-fan

Internet Engineering

2007

 

Ms. CHOI Wing-nam

Mechanical and Automation Engineering

2012

 

Ms. CHONG Sui-yee

Integrated BBA Programme

2013

 

Ms. LAI Ka-ying

Religious Studies

2017

 

Mr. LAU Yiu-wong

Mechanical and Automation Engineering

2011

 

Mr. LEE Cheuk-him Horace

Mechanical and Automation Engineering

2017

 

Mr. LEE Hin-long

Government and Public Administration

2017

 

Mr. LEUNG Yin-han

Information Engineering

2008

 

Ms. LUI Lok-yee

Government and Public Administration

2015

 

Ms. LUK Wai-yin Sally

Medicine

2005

 

Mr. TANG Chong-yan

Professional Accountancy

2011

 

Mr. WONG Ting-yuen

Food and Nutritional Sciences

2006

 

Ms. YAU Yick-hin

Biomedical Engineering

2016